Information

This page explains how we process your personal data. If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), you can change your settings.

Controller

The controller of your personal data on our website is:

legal web GmbH
Bayerhamerstraße 14
5020 Salzburg
Austria
Tel.: 43 662 234150
E-Mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

Mag. Peter Harlander
Bayerhamerstraße 14
5020 Salzburg
Phone: 43 662 234150
E-mail: [email protected]

LEGALWEB.IO

This website uses the Consent Management Tool of LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Fürbergstraße 42a, 5020 Salzburg, Austria, a tool which sets a cookie on your device in order to save the services you have selected or not selected. That cookie does not involve a user-specific ID and does not save any other personal data. It is saved for a maximum of 1095 days and is then deleted automatically.The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021.

Data processing on your end device

The processing operations described in the following text use technologies such as scripts, cookies, WebSQL, LocalStorage, session storage, … . These technologies store or read data on your end device these out.

Webhost

Raidboxes

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information). Purpose of processing: Monitoring of the technical function and to increase the operational security of our web server, Delivery and provision of the website and Anonymization and creation of statistics. The legal basis for processing: a legitimate interest that overrides the rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests: strong economic interest in safe and functioning operation of the technical systems. Data is transmitted: to the data processor RAIDBOXES GmbH, Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 7, 48153 Münster, Germany.

Server Log-Files

Connection data are processed to monitor the technical function and to increase the reliability of our webhost. The duration of processing is limited to 30 days.The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as fundamental data basis for failure analysis and for security measures in connection with the "website" service you have explicitly requested according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021 by visiting the website.

Web analysis

Google Analytics

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information)data about the use of the website and the logging of clicks on individual elements. Purpose of processing: Anonymization and creation of statistics, analysis of user behavior and content optimization. The legal basis for processing: Your consent according to Art. 6 (1) a GDPR. Data is transmitted: to the data controller Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The legal basis for the data transfer to Google LLC is Your consent according to Art. 6 (1) a GDPR. This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF).

Matomo on premise

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: data for creating usage statistics. Purpose of processing: analysis of user behavior. The legal basis for processing: a legitimate interest that overrides the rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests: strong economic interest in the proper operation of the website.

Webshop

You can buy products directly via our webshop. If you do so, the data you provide and the data of the products you have selected will be processed by the controller in order to provide you with an offer, for the conclusion of the contract, for the performance of the contract and for the fulfillment of post-contractual obligations prior to the conclusion of the contract based on the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you, after conclusion of the contract, based on the contract according to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR. If you use an already existing customer account to buy our products or have created a customer account to buy the products, your personal data will be processed until you delete your customer account. Your data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing in a manner compatible with the purpose of performing the contract in forms not requiring consent, such as addressed advertising materials sent by post, until you object. You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. However, the provision of data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. If you do not provide such data, a contract cannot be concluded. Shopping carts of non-registered users will be deleted after 14 days, at the latest. User accounts of registered users are active until the account is deleted by the user. Contract data are processed until the limitation period of potential post-contractual obligations has expired.

When customers buy our products via a guest checkout, their personal data will be processed until the legal retention periods have expired.

Payments will be processed by:

bank transfer – we will tranfer your payment data to our bank institution

PayPal

When you enter payment data in our online shop, we process personal data. Processed data categories: contact information like Name and e-mail addresspayment information such as bank details or credit card details. Purpose of processing: fulfillment of agreements. The legal basis for processing: the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). Data is transmitted: to the data controller PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxemburg, Luxembourg. The legal basis for the data transfer to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. is the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR).

Stripe

When you enter payment data in our online shop, we process personal data. Processed data categories: contact information like Name and e-mail addresspayment information such as bank details or credit card details. Purpose of processing: fulfillment of agreements. The legal basis for processing: the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). Data is transmitted: to the data controller Stripe,Inc., 185 Berry Street, Suite 550, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. The legal basis for the data transfer to Stripe,Inc. is the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF).

Forms

Contact Form

You can contact us by using a contact form provided on our website. After submission of the contact form, the controller will process the personal data you have provided for the purpose of handling your request on the basis of your consent which you have given by submitting the form according to Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR, until revocation.You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide such data, you are simply not able to submit and we are not able to process your request.

Registration Form

You can register on our website. After you have registered, we will process the data provided in the registration form for the performance of the contract based on the contract concluded with us with your registration according to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR. You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. You simply cannot register for the service if you do not provide such data. >We do not transfer your job application data to third parties.

Embeddings

YouTube

When accessing some sub-services of our website, additional personal services are processed. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information)data for creating usage statistics. Purpose of processing: Delivery of content provided by third parties, Selection of online advertising on other platforms, which are automatically selected using real-time bidding based on user behavior and transmission and display of video content. The legal basis for processing: Your consent according to Art. 6 (1) a GDPR. Data is transmitted: as joint controllers for Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF).

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests. We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to withdraw

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings. If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Other rights

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data. You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you. You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, click here.

legalweb.io
Privacy
Thank you for visiting legalweb.io, the website of legal web GmbH in Österreich. We use technologies from partners (2) to provide our services. These include cookies and third-party tools to process some of your personal data. These technologies are not strictly necessary for the use of the website, but they do enable us to provide a better service and to interact more closely with you. You can adjust or withdraw your consent at any time.
asd as asd